The Pugs Kennel Week 13: Wide Receivers

By
Updated: December 1, 2016

Here we are ladies and gentlemen, the last regular season game of most fantasy football seasons is upon us. Hopefully you have tuned it here all season long and find yourself getting ready to start a playoff run. Whether or not you are fighting for the last playoff spot or looking to play spoiler, The Pug has you covered when making the decision on what wide receivers to start this week.

Looking for the week 13 Quarterback rankings? Click here

Looking for the week 13 Running Back rankings? Click here

Scoring for wide receivers is based on one point per reception, one point for every 10 yards  receiving, six points for rushing and receiving touchdowns. Fumbles, 2pt conversions and rushes not included in wide receivers projections.

Julio Jones7117230.7711.712
Brandin Cooks7106229.6710.612
T.Y. Hilton7114124.4711.46
Odell Beckham Jr.6116123.6611.66
Antonio Brown7104123.4710.46
Tyreek Hill7101123.1710.16
Marvin Jones787121.778.76
Doug Baldwin787121.778.76
Michael Floyd689120.968.96
Jamison Crowder688120.868.86
Julian Edelman676119.667.66
Quincy Enuwa675119.567.56
Dez Bryant674119.467.46
Mike Wallace491119.149.16
Michael Crabtree671119.167.16
Jordy Nelson575118.557.56
Dontrelle Inman572118.257.26
Kenny Britt655117.565.56
Taylor Gabriel565117.556.56
DeSean Jackson565117.556.56
John Brown467116.746.76
Demarius Thomas557116.755.76
Golden Tate465116.546.56
Tyrell Williams464116.446.46
Brandon Marshall698015.869.80
Steve Smith Sr.455115.545.56
Stefon Diggs454115.445.46
Eli Rogers451115.145.16
Jarvis Landry538114.853.86
Marqise Lee448114.844.86
Amari Cooper595014.559.50
Mike Evans678013.867.80
Ty Montgomery344113.434.46
Larry Fitzgerald674013.467.40
DeAndre Hopkins671013.167.10
Emmanuel Sanders671013.167.10
Allen Hurns339112.933.96
Kelvin Benjamin578012.857.80
Rishard Matthews570012570
Willie Snead471011.147.10
Cameron Meredith555010.555.50
Randall Cobb642010.264.20
Tyler Boyd551010.155.10
Allen Robinson54709.754.70
Donte Moncrief45709.745.70
Davante Adams45409.445.40
Cole Beasley45009450
Sterling Shepard45009450
Michael Thomas35108.135.10
Ted Ginn25807.825.80

Gators Standard Banner
Anthony Pugliese on EmailAnthony Pugliese on Twitter
Anthony Pugliese
Lead NFL Writer

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *